Bamber Bridge Service Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09641857

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bamber Bridge Service Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

KAY JOHNSON GEE CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
M15 4PN

There are 979 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M15 4PN

Registration Data

Company Number

09641857

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £28,737
of which Cash £2,953
Total Assets £28,737
Current Liabilities £43,738
Net Current Assets £-15,001
Total Net Worth £7,999

Previous Names

  • ABC CAR CARE CENTRE LTD, active until 23 November 2017
  • WHITTLE AUTO REPAIRS LTD, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • WHITTLE, Jack Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motor Trade

    Month of birth: August 1994

    Direct House 87
    Church Street
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL5 3RZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2017 Registered office address changed from Direct House 87 Church Street Westhoughton Bolton Lancashire BL5 3RZ England to Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited 1 City Road East Manchester M15 4PN on 24 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A6GVG8NS. Transaction: MzE4ODM5NDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 October 2017 Statement of affairs [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ02. Barcode: A6GVG8O0. Transaction: MzE4ODM0NzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2017 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A6GVG8NK. Transaction: MzE4ODM0NzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTZHVkc4TkNhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 10 October 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NjQ1NjQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3ODM0MzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68Y5M4Q. Transaction: MzE3ODM0MzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NTQyMjc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BAT6EP. Transaction: MzE1MzAxNDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BAT21F. Transaction: MzE1MzAxMzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A8D8OP. Transaction: MzEyNTg0NTU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49KZAC1. Transaction: MzEyNTE3NzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.237.148 Mon, 22 Jan 2018 06:32:19 +0000