Barker & Co 1981 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09642013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Barker & Co 1981 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registered Address

18 CHERRY WALK
BROMLEY
ENGLAND
BR2 7LT

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR2 7LT

Registration Data

Company Number

09642013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACURA RESIN FLOORING LTD, active until 3 March 2016

Company Officers

  • BARKER, James Frank

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    18
    Cherry Walk
    Bromley
    BR2 7LT
    England

  • AFFORDABLE ACCOUNTS LONDON LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    18
    Cherry Walk
    Bromley
    BR2 7LT
    England

  • JASPER, Scott Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 March 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1973

    6
    Edenbrook Place
    Blindley Heath
    Lingfield
    Surrey
    RH7 6AT
    England

  • PRICE, Paul Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 March 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    Plaxdale Barn East
    Plaxdale Green Road
    Stansted
    England
    TN15 7PB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X604QOQH. Transaction: MzE2ODc1OTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RTK83. Transaction: MzE1MTQ3NzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Appointment of Mr James Frank Barker as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59C4UQI. Transaction: MzE1MDk5OTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Edenbrook Place Blindley Heath Lingfield Surrey RH7 6AT England to 18 Cherry Walk Bromley BR2 7LT on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58TV8SO. Transaction: MzE1MDUzMDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51WSGIX. Transaction: MzE0MzI3MDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2016 Appointment of Affordable Accounts London Limited as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X51WSELV. Transaction: MzE0MzE3MDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Paul Steven Price as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51WSE1T. Transaction: MzE0MzE2OTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Scott Stephen Jasper as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51WSE69. Transaction: MzE0MzE2OTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49KZGK0. Transaction: MzEyNTE4ODA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.