Jersey General Partner Limited

Company Registration Number: 09644464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jersey General Partner Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Crawley.

Registered Address

THE PINNACLE
STATION WAY
CRAWLEY
ENGLAND
RH10 1JH

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH10 1JH

Registration Data

Company Number

09644464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • SURPLUS NUMBER 7 LIMITED, active until 14 June 2017
  • AGAMEMNON NUMBER 2 LIMITED, active until 9 December 2016

Company Officers

  • ANDERSON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: February 1979

    The Pinnacle
    Station Way
    Crawley
    RH10 1JH
    England

  • JOHNSON, Leonard Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

    Resigned on 25 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    BROADSWORD ESTATES LIMITED
    141
    8
    Acre Lane
    Clapham
    London
    SW2 5AU
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X68QF69L. Transaction: MzE3ODIwNTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68QF5A0. Transaction: MzE3ODIwNTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68IC2NT. Transaction: MzE3ODA1OTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Broadsword Estates Limited PO Box 8 141 Acre Lane Clapham London SW2 5AU England to The Pinnacle Station Way Crawley RH10 1JH on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JDGE3E. Transaction: MzE2MTU2MDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjYxNTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Leonard Anthony Johnson as a director on 25 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X55P1SGI. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 April 2016 Appointment of Mr David Anderson as a director on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X55P1SJ6. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NjcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Ledston Close Windmill Hill Runcorn Cheshire WA7 6NS United Kingdom to C/O Broadsword Estates Limited PO Box 8 141 Acre Lane Clapham London SW2 5AU on 26 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55P1S83. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NjY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Leonard Anthony Johnson on 2 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X545V4TM. Transaction: MzE0NTUwNTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 April 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Broadsword Estates Limited Office 8 141 Acre Lane Clapham London SW2 5UA United Kingdom to 1 Ledston Close Windmill Hill Runcorn Cheshire WA7 6NS on 2 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X543CR1K. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5NDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49Q4HL5. Transaction: MzEyNTMwODAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:34:22 +0100