2shoez Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09647124

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2shoez Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WA1 1RG

There are 14427 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA1 1RG

Registration Data

Company Number

09647124

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SHUZE LIMITED, active until 1 July 2015

Company Officers

  • DONNELLY, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    29
    Chain Terrace
    Creetown
    Newton Stewart
    Wigtownshire
    DG8 7HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjY5OTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Donnelly on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5D1SSN7. Transaction: MzE1NDg3NDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AQNK3T. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49SSHBV. Transaction: MzEyNTM5OTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.