A Better Property Solution Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09647822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Better Property Solution Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Northampton, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

ARTISANS' HOUSE
7 QUEENSBRIDGE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NN4 7BF

There are 669 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN4 7BF

Registration Data

Company Number

09647822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81299 - Other cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A BETTER CLEANER LTD, active until 17 October 2016

Company Officers

  • BIRT, Timothy Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Cleaning Services

    Month of birth: April 1981

    Artisans' House
    7 Queensbridge
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN4 7BF
    United Kingdom

  • BIRT, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Cleaning Services

    Month of birth: October 1989

    74
    Crabb Street
    Rushden
    Northamptonshire
    NN10 0RH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HROYOB. Transaction: MzE1OTgzMTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 May 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56HZH5K. Transaction: MzE0ODA2MTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56CSMGA. Transaction: MzE0NzkwNjk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Paul Birt on 18 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55H78VU. Transaction: MzE0Njk0NTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Paul Birt on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55H78E8. Transaction: MzE0Njk0NTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 14 Charlottes Row Wilson Road Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 9WG England to Artisans' House 7 Queensbridge Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 7BF on 22 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55H74HC. Transaction: MzE0Njk0NDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 74 Crabb Street Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 0RH United Kingdom to 14 Charlottes Row Wilson Road Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 9WG on 17 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54YXXX6. Transaction: MzE0NjQzNzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Timm Birt on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54YY1HV. Transaction: MzE0NjQzODg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Timm Birt on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54YY2GB. Transaction: MzE0NjQzOTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Birt as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54YY12Y. Transaction: MzE0NjQzODc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49SU8AI. Transaction: MzEyNTQxNTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.