Actionsportgames UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09650027

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actionsportgames UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

17-18 AYLESBURY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1R 0DB

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1R 0DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09650027

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

1 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

1 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,391£10,016
of which Cash £6,304£6,950
Total Assets £9,391£10,016
Current Liabilities £21,473£19,216
Net Current Assets £-12,082£-9,200
Total Net Worth £6,312£4,300

Previous Names

  • ACTIONSPORTSGAMES UK LIMITED, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CANUTE SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

     

    Aylesbury House
    17-18 Aylesbury Street
    London
    EC1R 0DB
    United Kingdom

  • GROBELNIK, Henrik Rene Sunke

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Danish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    17-18 Aylesbury Street
    London
    EC1R 0DB
    United Kingdom

  • PEDERSEN, Johnny Percy

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Danish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    17-18 Aylesbury Street
    London
    EC1R 0DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 1 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6CIRXKR. Transaction: MzE4MzA4OTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X696NNPL. Transaction: MzE3ODc0NDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HEO900. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0MzkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RT0EW. Transaction: MzE1MTQ1NjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X4AAZ2G8. Transaction: MzEyNTg3MzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4A3206P. Transaction: MzEyNTU3MTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49VGG97. Transaction: MzEyNTQ4MTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.241 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 03:24:20 +0100