3 Star Health Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 09650211

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Star Health Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

116H LARCHMONT ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE4 0BW

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE4 0BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09650211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NNS CARE LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • NCUBE, Nomusa

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

     

    43
    Marwood Road
    Leicester
    LE4 2EL
    United Kingdom

  • TSHUMA, Samuel

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Health Care Assistant

    Month of birth: December 1981

    116h
    Larchmont Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE4 0BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59WY1N5. Transaction: MzE1MTYzMTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E2C17L. Transaction: MzEyOTIyODM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49VGUUX. Transaction: MzEyNTQ4NDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.