MÒr Digital Studio Limited

Company Registration Number: 09652138

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MÒr Digital Studio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Hitchin.

Registered Address

29B HERMITAGE RD
HERMITAGE ROAD
HITCHIN
ENGLAND
SG5 1BY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG5 1BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09652138

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £39,572
of which Cash £39,572
Total Assets £39,572
Current Liabilities £26,483
Net Current Assets £13,089
Total Net Worth £38,821

Previous Names

  • 1NSTINCT SOLUTIONS LTD., active until 17 July 2017
  • 1MPULSE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MERCER, Neil James

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Digital Transformation Services

    Month of birth: February 1978

    29b Hermitage Rd
    Hermitage Road
    Hitchin
    SG5 1BY
    England

  • TAYLOR, Shonagh

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Digital Transformation Services

    Month of birth: September 1987

    55
    Ickleford Road
    Hitchin
    Hertfordshire
    SG5 1TS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6AONQ3C. Transaction: MzE4MDY1NjQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 55 Ickleford Road Hitchin Hertfordshire SG5 1TS United Kingdom to 29B Hermitage Rd Hermitage Road Hitchin SG5 1BY on 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6AON8BE. Transaction: MzE4MDU2Mjk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AON6L6. Transaction: MzE4MDU2MjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64QLCBT. Transaction: MzE3Mzk2OTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B870I3. Transaction: MzE1Mjk0NDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Shonagh Taylor as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FQ6DVM. Transaction: MzEzMDc5ODkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB2AP5. Transaction: MzEyNTkzNTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A33F9V. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 12:54:44 +0100