A.j. Sochacki Partitions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09652254

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.j. Sochacki Partitions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford.

Registered Address

34 VAUGHAN GARDENS
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG1 3NZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 3NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09652254

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 August 2015

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PORIVALOVS DRYLINE LTD, active until 4 August 2015

Company Officers

  • SOCHACKI, Adrian Jakub

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1995

    34
    Vaughan Gardens
    Ilford
    IG1 3NZ
    England

  • PORIVALOVS, Valdis

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

    Resigned on 21 August 2015

    36
    Occupation Lane
    London
    SE18 3JQ
    England

  • PORIVALOVS, Valdis

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

    Resigned on 31 July 2015

    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1995

    36
    Occupation Lane
    London
    SE18 3JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 36 Occupation Lane London SE18 3JQ to 34 Vaughan Gardens Ilford IG1 3NZ on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HX3JNK. Transaction: MzE2MDAwMzYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5DU2Z. Transaction: MzE1NzA2MzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 27 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPW2U9. Transaction: MzEyOTk3MDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrian Jakub Sochacki on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EPW2U1. Transaction: MzEyOTk3MDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 25 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKML95. Transaction: MzEyOTc3MzcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Valdis Porivalovs as a secretary on 21 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4EA7KLS. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0MTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Andrian Jakub Sochacki as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4D4PMHL. Transaction: MzEyODQ2NjY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D20NS0. Transaction: MzEyODM3NTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Valdis Porivalovs as a secretary on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4D20PRU. Transaction: MzEyODM2MDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Valdis Porivalovs as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D20P97. Transaction: MzEyODM1OTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 50 Falmer Road London E17 3BJ United Kingdom to 36 Occupation Lane London SE18 3JQ on 4 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D20MWR. Transaction: MzEyODM1OTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A33LUR. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NjIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.