Aj Property Management Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09652280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Property Management Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registered Address

20 WASDALE AVENUE
BLACKBURN
ENGLAND
BB1 1XD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 1XD

Registration Data

Company Number

09652280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AJ PROPERTY MANAGMENT LIMITED, active until 29 June 2015

Company Officers

  • STEELE, Ashley Jade

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1990

    20
    Wasdale Avenue
    Blackburn
    BB1 1XD
    England

  • WOODS, Jordan Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1987

    20
    Wasdale Avenue
    Blackburn
    BB1 1XD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MDEwMjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NDU5NDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A52IOWR5. Transaction: MzE0NDI3NDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AL97X5. Transaction: MzEyNjA4NzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A33N5D. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.