13 Digital Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 09652346

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
13 Digital Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Harlow.

Registered Address

10-12 MULBERRY GREEN
HARLOW
ENGLAND
CM17 0ET

There are 465 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM17 0ET

Registration Data

Company Number

09652346

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 13D LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1949

    The Oaks
    Tatsfield Avenue
    Nazeing
    Essex
    EN9 2HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Martin on 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KGOUU9. Transaction: MzE2MjY2NjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGJPOB. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1MDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5E4TS8P. Transaction: MzE1NTkwMDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5A4OG09. Transaction: MzE1MTc5MzM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4AVJTTV. Transaction: MzEyNjYyMDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4AVJTTN. Transaction: MzEyNjYxOTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A33QUQ. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.