6 Roslyn Road Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09653338

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6 Roslyn Road Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 4JY

There are 514 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS32 4JY

Registration Data

Company Number

09653338

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MAPLE (399) LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIS, Catherine June

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1972

    Woodlands Grange
    Woodlands Lane
    Bradley Stoke
    Bristol
    BS32 4JY

  • HUGHES, June Maureen

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1936

    Woodlands Grange
    Woodlands Lane
    Bradley Stoke
    Bristol
    BS32 4JY

  • ROWANSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

    Resigned on 5 April 2016

    135
    Aztec West
    Bristol
    Bristol
    BS32 4UB
    England

  • EAMES, Diana Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

    Resigned on 10 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1970

    135
    Aztec West
    Bristol
    Bristol
    BS32 4UB
    England

  • ROWAN FORMATIONS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

    Resigned on 5 April 2016

    135
    Aztec West
    Bristol
    Bristol
    BS32 4UB
    England

  • ROWANSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

    Resigned on 5 April 2016

    135
    Aztec West
    Bristol
    Bristol
    BS32 4UB
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5H23RG1. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNjc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL4DA0. Transaction: MzE1MzIxMTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Rowansec Limited as a director on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X548NOJT. Transaction: MzE0NTY1MDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Rowansec Limited as a secretary on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X548NOCQ. Transaction: MzE0NTY1MDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Rowan Formations Limited as a director on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X548NOII. Transaction: MzE0NTY1MDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 135 Aztec West Bristol Bristol BS32 4UB to Woodlands Grange Woodlands Lane Bradley Stoke Bristol BS32 4JY on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4YCYFSQ. Transaction: MzEzOTYzMzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Appointment of Catherine Davis as a director on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4BG1HT6. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2015 Appointment of June Hughes as a director on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4BG1HTE. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Diana Margaret Eames as a director on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4BG1HTM. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X4ADLSTF. Transaction: MzEyNTk1NjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A49VORUQ. Transaction: MzEyNTY3ODc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.