Nile Airways Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09655311

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nile Airways Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Orpington, Kent.

Registered Address

93 THE HIGHWAY
ORPINGTON
KENT
ENGLAND
BR6 9DQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR6 9DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09655311

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

51210 - Freight air transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFRICA AIRLINES LIMITED, active until 15 August 2017

Company Officers

  • CORBETT, Neil Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Adviser

    Month of birth: April 1970

    93
    The Highway
    Orpington
    Kent
    BR6 9DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6CDLT0H. Transaction: MzE4Mjk3NTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6CDLT01. Transaction: MzE4Mjk3NTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X696Z3QZ. Transaction: MzE3ODc1NzM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QU8WP. Transaction: MzE3MDY5ODkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CR9TP4. Transaction: MzE1NDU0NTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5SNI9. Transaction: MzEyNTY5ODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.218.214 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 21:20:53 +0100