Active Finance Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09656446

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Finance Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

BASEMENT FLAT
20 BRUNSWICK PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 1NA

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 1NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09656446

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £750
Net Current Assets £-750
Total Net Worth £-5,248

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD, active until 15 August 2015

Company Officers

  • WADSWORTH, James

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Basement Flat
    20 Brunswick Place
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 1NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64AZU9D. Transaction: MzE3MzU3MzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5COPAWB. Transaction: MzE1NDUwNjY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Heaton Accountancy Services Ltd 113 Treen Road, Astley Tyldesley Manchester M29 7HB England to Basement Flat 20 Brunswick Place Hove East Sussex BN3 1NA on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DZN9G1. Transaction: MzEyOTA5MDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DS0FYY. Transaction: MzEyOTA1Mjg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A8DG3U. Transaction: MzEyNTc4NjYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.