Aghoco 1328 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09657179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aghoco 1328 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32/38 SAFFRON HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 8FH

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8FH

Registration Data

Company Number

09657179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EAMES CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED, active until 2 August 2016
  • AGHOCO 1328 LIMITED, active until 29 March 2016

Company Officers

  • EAMES, Caroline

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

     

    32/38
    Saffron Hill
    London
    EC1N 8FH
    England

  • EAMES, Matthew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment

    Month of birth: August 1973

    32/38
    Saffron Hill
    London
    EC1N 8FH
    England

  • A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • HART, Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: January 1971

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    100
    Barbirolli Square
    Manchester
    M2 3AB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L5C91KNN. Transaction: MzE1NDI3MTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L5C91KNF. Transaction: MzE1NDI3MDE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A52SVKQI. Transaction: MzE0NTA3NDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2016 Appointment of Matthew Simon Eames as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52F249S. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMTI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2016 Appointment of Caroline Eames as a secretary on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X52F22Q0. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 March 2016 Termination of appointment of a G Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X52F22QO. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Roger Hart as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52F22HD. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Inhoco Formations Limited as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52F22FU. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2016 Termination of appointment of a G Secretarial Limited as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52F22BM. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 March 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52F224V. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 100 Barbirolli Square Manchester M2 3AB United Kingdom to 32/38 Saffron Hill London EC1N 8FH on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52F21WO. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A8E25M. Transaction: MzEyNTc5Mjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.