59-65 Broadway Limited

Company Registration Number: 09659789

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
59-65 Broadway Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Woodford Green, Essex.

Registered Address

THE RETREAT
406 RODING LANE SOUTH
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
IG8 8EY

There are 875 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG8 8EY

Registration Data

Company Number

09659789

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 102 BROADWAY LIMITED, active until 24 August 2015

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Ian Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    33 St James's Square
    London
    London
    SW1Y 4JS
    England

  • NAPIER, Ruth Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    33 St James's Square
    London
    London
    SW1Y 4JS
    England

  • SUNDERLAND, Nicholas Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1953

    33 St James's Square
    London
    London
    SW1Y 4JS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzQzODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EA6HHU. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADL61E. Transaction: MzEyNTkzMjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.