Aliza Care Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09660331

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aliza Care Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

92 THE NEWRY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE2 6SS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE2 6SS

Registration Data

Company Number

09660331

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALIZA LIMITED, active until 28 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BARE, Gail Ruvarashe

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: University Student

    Month of birth: March 1995

    92
    The Newry
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 6SS
    United Kingdom

  • KATSANDE, Tendai Longina

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Healthcare

    Month of birth: October 1967

    92
    The Newry
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 6SS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzI4NTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AMQSZE. Transaction: MzE1MjQ4NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO2YZF. Transaction: MzEzMTg1ODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 September 2015 Appointment of Miss Gail Ruvarashe Bare as a director on 25 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GO31HS. Transaction: MzEzMTc2ODQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADO41D. Transaction: MzEyNTk2MTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.73.123 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 13:35:30 +0100