Breeze Bookings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09660948

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Breeze Bookings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Sandown, Isle of Wight.

Registered Address

25 NORTH STREET
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
UNITED KINGDOM
PO36 8BG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09660948

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABMJ LIMITED, active until 31 August 2016

Company Officers

  • KINGSWELL, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    25
    North Street
    Sandown
    Isle Of Wight
    PO36 8BG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X639ZKWA. Transaction: MzE3MjM0NDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EHR01C. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5EHQ7GX. Transaction: MzE1NjE4MTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADNXZ6. Transaction: MzEyNTk2MDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.