A M Convenience (Wythall) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09662672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Convenience (Wythall) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

2 WHEELEYS ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B15 2LD

There are 523 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B15 2LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09662672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A M CONVENIENCE (WHYTALL) LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SANGHERA, Kamaljit Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    2 Wheeleys Road
    Edgbaston
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B15 2LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BARFWG. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5NDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3N7C1. Transaction: MzEyNjU5ODM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALAC9E. Transaction: MzEyNjA1MDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.