Aa Building Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09663584

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Building Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 24
80 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW6 5FN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 5FN

Registration Data

Company Number

09663584

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,761
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,761
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,761
Total Net Worth £1,761

Previous Names

  • AA EXPRESS MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 6 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SHALABY, Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    Flat 24
    80 Cambridge Road
    London
    NW6 5FN
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzIwMjcxMTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 February 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE5NjM5MDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: X6YGTDAI. Transaction: MzE5NjI2NDY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE4NzU3NzcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2017 Registered office address changed from 96 Dickens House Malvern Road London NW6 5YR England to Flat 24 80 Cambridge Road London NW6 5FN on 12 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6GUQ8VD. Transaction: MzE4NzU3NzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GUQ58A. Transaction: MzE4NzU3NzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 September 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NTAzMTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DC465A. Transaction: MzE1NTA5MTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BAVJM3. Transaction: MzE1MzAzNjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AVZR5T. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMzc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALD85U. Transaction: MzEyNjA3Nzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.6 Thu, 26 Apr 2018 20:58:47 +0100