Ab Global Business Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09667773

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Global Business Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

REAR OFF 1 EMPIRE AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N18 1AB

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N18 1AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09667773

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AB GROUP CONSTRUCTIONS LTD, active until 28 September 2015

Company Officers

  • ARPALIKLI, Kemal

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    1 Empire Avenue
    London
    N18 1AB
    England

  • ARPALIKLI, Kemal

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    1 Empire Avenue
    London
    N18 1AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ACVHYI. Transaction: MzE4MDE4NDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6ACNLY3. Transaction: MzE4MDE3ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63FH0TM. Transaction: MzE3MjYyMzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63FH05T. Transaction: MzE3MjYyMzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63FGZV7. Transaction: MzE3MjYyMzc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODk5MjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ04B5. Transaction: MzE1ODk5MjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODM4MTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO2RO2. Transaction: MzEzMTg1ODA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQQ6SA. Transaction: MzEyNjI1OTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 19:55:48 +0100