Loydall'S Asset Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09668046

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Loydall'S Asset Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR THE OLD CHAPEL
9 KEMPSON ROAD
LEICESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
LE2 8AN

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE2 8AN

Registration Data

Company Number

09668046

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £24,391
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £24,391
Current Liabilities £54,929
Net Current Assets £-30,538
Total Net Worth £13,341

Previous Names

  • ACCA FINANCIAL LTD, active until 10 September 2015

Company Officers

  • LOYDALL, Christopher Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Advisor

    Month of birth: December 1966

    First Floor
    The Old Chapel
    9 Kempson Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 8AN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X637BI7V. Transaction: MzE3MjI2MzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BAR4VN. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5MTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4F6W31U. Transaction: MzEzMDc1MjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4F5KK42. Transaction: MzEzMDc1MjM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQRIUP. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.