Almost Cost Free Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09668223

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almost Cost Free Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 ROMILLY HOUSE
KENLEY WALK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W11 4AL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W11 4AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09668223

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £44,529
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £44,529
Current Liabilities £10
Net Current Assets £44,519
Total Net Worth £-14,560

Previous Names

  • ALMOST FREE COST LTD, active until 6 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HAILE, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    1 Romilly House
    Kenley Walk
    London
    W11 4AL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AKRC7T. Transaction: MzE4MDQ5MDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Amended micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A686DL5S. Transaction: MzE3ODE0NDI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63I01JM. Transaction: MzE3MjYzNDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B5LFYK. Transaction: MzE1Mjg4Mzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AW04U2. Transaction: MzEyNjUwNDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQS4I9. Transaction: MzEyNjI3NTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.73.123 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 13:54:09 +0100