JJS Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09671722

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
JJS Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancs.

Registered Address

SUMMERDALE HEAD DYKE LANE
PILLING
PRESTON
LANCS
ENGLAND
PR3 6SJ

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR3 6SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09671722

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WARMSHELL GOLD LIMITED, active until 17 November 2016
  • AIRPOP LIMITED, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • STEPHENSON, Julia Jean

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    Summerdale
    Head Dyke Lane
    Pilling
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR3 6SJ
    United Kingdom

  • BULLOCK, Ian Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 8 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Summerdale
    Head Dyke Lane
    Pilling
    Preston
    Lancs
    PR3 6SJ
    England

  • HULLEY, Robin Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 8 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    Summerdale
    Head Dyke Lane
    Pilling
    Preston
    Lancs
    PR3 6SJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JYCCC0. Transaction: MzE2MjE1NTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Robin Adam Hulley as a director on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JDI0EG. Transaction: MzE2MTU3OTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Ian Andrew Bullock as a director on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JDHZYI. Transaction: MzE2MTU3OTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2016 Appointment of Mrs. Julia Jean Stephenson as a director on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5JDHYL5. Transaction: MzE2MTU3ODc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C8YQIO. Transaction: MzE1NDA0MjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4IDMFUH. Transaction: MzEzMzY1OTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4FFQV74. Transaction: MzEzMTE3NTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4FFQV7K. Transaction: MzEzMTE3NDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AVZJMR. Transaction: MzEyNjQyNTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.