Jarwood Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09672606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jarwood Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK
OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH
LONDON
ENGLAND
N11 1GN

There are 476 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 1GN

Registration Data

Company Number

09672606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A RAZAAQ LTD, active until 8 September 2015

Company Officers

  • RAZAAQ, Aliya, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: September 1984

    3
    North London Business Park
    Oakleigh Road South
    London
    N11 1GN
    England

  • RAZAAQ, Parveen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 20 July 2015

    41
    Gipton Wood Place
    Leeds
    LS8 2SD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKMC15. Transaction: MzE1NjQxODQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FFNTZF. Transaction: MzEzMDU3MDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2015 Director's details changed for Dr Aliya Razaaq on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CRT1QI. Transaction: MzEyODIwNzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 Gipton Wood Place Leeds LS8 2SD to 3 North London Business Park Oakleigh Road South London N11 1GN on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CRS33T. Transaction: MzEyODIwMDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9ECQ1. Transaction: MzEyNzY0MzI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Parveen Razaaq as a secretary on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4C1FR2R. Transaction: MzEyNzM2MjMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B11MCW. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3NDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.