Your Life Your Adventure Limited

Company Registration Number: 09673366

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Your Life Your Adventure Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N 3AX

There are 9365 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1N 3AX

Registration Data

Company Number

09673366

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA250259

Registration Start Date

3 May 2017

Registration Expiry Date

2 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADVENTURE POSITIVE LIMITED, active until 12 January 2017

Company Officers

  • ALLSHORN, Matthew James Fredrick

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Positive Adventures

    Month of birth: February 1977

    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N 3AX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A62HCSVE. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 18 Gidea Close South Ockendon Essex RM15 6PF United Kingdom to 27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX on 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61DNJ8W. Transaction: MzE3MDI0NTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XY6254. Transaction: MzE2NjUxMDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL8GYO. Transaction: MzE1MzI4MjkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B3LHPU. Transaction: MzEyNjUwNzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.