All Clear Drainage Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 09677620

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Clear Drainage Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

1 SCHOOL LANE
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE13 1AW

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE13 1AW

Registration Data

Company Number

09677620

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 February 2016

Returns Next Due

23 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,675
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £12,675
Current Liabilities £32,832
Net Current Assets £-20,157
Total Net Worth £-1,268

Previous Names

  • JESTAR TRADING LIMITED, active until 16 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HIGH, Kevin Henry Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Drainage Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1960

    1
    School Lane
    Wisbech
    Cambridgeshire
    PE13 1AW
    England

  • BLACK, Marion

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

    Resigned on 20 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: November 1949

    Woodberry House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RET5N. Transaction: MzE3MTY2NjE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60XRS0I. Transaction: MzE2OTcyMzg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 19B Westfields Tilney St. Lawrence King's Lynn Norfolk PE34 4QP United Kingdom to 1 School Lane Wisbech Cambridgeshire PE13 1AW on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56XMNOW. Transaction: MzE0ODQ2MTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51H0KA1. Transaction: MzE0MjczOTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Kevin Henry Stephen High as a director on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YF5ZHM. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4DDBXE3. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4C32PBT. Transaction: MzEyNzkzMDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Woodberry House 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to 19B Westfields Tilney St. Lawrence King's Lynn Norfolk PE34 4QP on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C1E5SA. Transaction: MzEyNzM0NzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Marion Black as a director on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4C1E5XT. Transaction: MzEyNzM0NzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6CFDC. Transaction: MzEyNjY3ODIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.