All Docks Labour Limited

Company Registration Number: 09678302

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Docks Labour Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Ipswich.

Registered Address

26A RAEBURN ROAD
IPSWICH
ENGLAND
IP3 0EW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP3 0EW

Registration Data

Company Number

09678302

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • FELIXSTOWE CUSTOMS CLEARANCE COMPANY LIMITED, active until 23 July 2015

Company Officers

  • FREER, Ty Owen John

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1983

    60
    Faulkeners Way
    Trimley St. Mary
    Felixstowe
    Suffolk
    IP11 0FA
    England

  • SUTTON, Shane

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

    Resigned on 31 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1987

    750
    Foxhall Road
    Ipswich
    IP4 5TR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 5 April 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X68N25O8. Transaction: MzE3ODE0NTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68MZYH5. Transaction: MzE3ODE0MjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Flat 5 40 Bond Street Ipswich Suffolk IP4 1JE England to 26a Raeburn Road Ipswich IP3 0EW on 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64QIW34. Transaction: MzE3Mzk0MjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648D5G9. Transaction: MzE3MzQ3MjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63SMMWQ. Transaction: MzE3Mjk4NzQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 86 Sandy Hill Lane Ipswich Suffolk IP30NA England to Flat 5 40 Bond Street Ipswich Suffolk IP4 1JE on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55OWBSA. Transaction: MzE0NzA4OTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548F25S. Transaction: MzE0NTUyOTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Ty Owen John Freer as a director on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53Y3MNU. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Shane Sutton as a director on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53Y3MNM. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 750 Foxhall Road Ipswich Suffolk IP4 5TR United Kingdom to 86 Sandy Hill Lane Ipswich Suffolk IP30NA on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53Y3LMB. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C9B55K. Transaction: MzEyNzY0MDM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B3T54P. Transaction: MzEyNjYyODg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.