Affordable Living Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09678943

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affordable Living Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Thornton Heath, Surrey.

Registered Address

420 WHITEHORSE ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR7 8SB

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR7 8SB

Registration Data

Company Number

09678943

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 8 August 2015

Company Officers

  • ABBIW-JACKSON, Kodwo

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1990

    420
    Whitehorse Road
    Thornton Heath
    Surrey
    CR7 8SB
    United Kingdom

  • BARTLETT, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1989

    420
    Whitehorse Road
    Thornton Heath
    Surrey
    CR7 8SB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63VA4OY. Transaction: MzE3MzEwMjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIJDJ6. Transaction: MzE1MzE1NTA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D9VR0W. Transaction: MzEyODY0NjA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6FHG3. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMDI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.