Ads Brothers Limited

Company Registration Number: 09680038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ads Brothers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

40 BANK STREET BANK STREET
30TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5NR

There are 534 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5NR

Registration Data

Company Number

09680038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DENIZ & ADA LIMITED, active until 16 March 2016
  • ADA & DENIZ LIMITED, active until 17 November 2015

Company Officers

  • DOYANC, Fuat

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1985

    40 Bank Street
    Bank Street
    30th Floor
    London
    E14 5NR
    England

  • BAKIR, Mehmet

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2016

    Resigned on 15 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: April 1986

    Flat 40, Tivendale
    Brook Road
    London
    N8 7AA
    United Kingdom

  • DOMOWICZ, Agata

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

    Resigned on 11 January 2016

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1989

    55 Bognor Road
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO19 7TG
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X64314R5. Transaction: MzE3MzI0OTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Shaw Lane Industrial Estate Ogden Road Doncaster South Yorkshire DN2 4SE England to 40 Bank Street Bank Street 30th Floor London E14 5NR on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IFCEZK. Transaction: MzE2MDU1MTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7I2VV. Transaction: MzE1NjAxMTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52S89XC. Transaction: MzE0NDE3ODI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UR7LS. Transaction: MzE0NDE0NDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Fuat Doyanc as a director on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52S895S. Transaction: MzE0NDEwMDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Mehmet Bakir as a director on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52S86MR. Transaction: MzE0NDEwMDQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 40, Tivendale Brook Road London N8 7AA to 1 Shaw Lane Industrial Estate Ogden Road Doncaster South Yorkshire DN2 4SE on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52S86FM. Transaction: MzE0NDEwMDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 55 Bognor Road Chichester West Sussex PO19 7TG England to Flat 40, Tivendale Brook Road London N8 7AA on 12 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YCKEV8. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2NjgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Mehmet Bakir as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YCKEVC. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2NjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Agata Domowicz as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YCKD83. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2NjQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4JO1RV6. Transaction: MzEzNTM4NDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4JO1RUY. Transaction: MzEzNTM4NDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B8ZHBK. Transaction: MzEyNjc3NDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.