Merchant Benedict Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09684127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Merchant Benedict Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2015. Its current registered address is in West Horndon, Essex.

Registered Address

BLUE HOUSE FARM OFFICE
BRENTWOOD ROAD
WEST HORNDON
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM13 3LX

There are 183 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM13 3LX

Registration Data

Company Number

09684127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALIAN CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 12 March 2016

Company Officers

  • DELANEY, Sandra Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    Blue House Farm Office
    Brentwood Road
    West Horndon
    Essex
    CM13 3LX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65RB6BS. Transaction: MzE3NTA1MDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 9 Bonhill Street London EC2A 4DJ England to Blue House Farm Office Brentwood Road West Horndon Essex CM13 3LX on 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65RB2WH. Transaction: MzE3NTA0OTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BO05C0. Transaction: MzE1MzQyMDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Director's details changed for Sandra Delaney on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X53063NM. Transaction: MzE0NDM4MzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5305ZQY. Transaction: MzE0NDM4MjQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O the Mudd Partnership Lakeview House 4 Woodbrook Crescent Billericay Essex Cm12 Oeq United Kingdom to 9 Bonhill Street London EC2A 4DJ on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5305ZCG. Transaction: MzE0NDM4MjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A51SZ4PN. Transaction: MzE0MzkzNTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A51SZ4PF. Transaction: MzE0MzkzNTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BJ81GJ. Transaction: MzEyNjk0NDQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.