Afs Finance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09685315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GREENBANK COURT CHALLENGE WAY
GREENBANK BUSINESS PARK
BLACKBURN
ENGLAND
BB1 5QB

There are 614 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 5QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afs Finance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registration Data

Company Number

09685315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • CONSUMER COMPLIANCE SERVICES LTD, active until 23 November 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 09:39:54 +0100