Anthony Plummer Building Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09688692

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Anthony Plummer Building Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

57B BOOKER AVENUE
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L18 4QZ

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L18 4QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09688692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A2Z BUILDERS (NW) LTD, active until 16 December 2015

Company Officers

  • PLUMMER, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    59a
    Booker Avenue
    Liverpool
    L18 4QZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIGEB3. Transaction: MzE1MzExMzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 59B Booker Avenue Liverpool L18 4QZ England to 57B Booker Avenue Liverpool L18 4QZ on 16 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MEN731. Transaction: MzEzNzY5MjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MC08VF. Transaction: MzEzNzY3MTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Mjf Accountancy Ltd 59a Booker Avenue Liverpool L18 4QZ England to 59B Booker Avenue Liverpool L18 4QZ on 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MC1Q95. Transaction: MzEzNzYxODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 59a Booker Avenue Liverpool L18 4QZ England to C/O Mjf Accountancy Ltd 59a Booker Avenue Liverpool L18 4QZ on 7 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FFOOV7. Transaction: MzEzMDUxODY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BOJ9NE. Transaction: MzEyNzEyMDMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.