Aqa Labs (International) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09695803

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aqa Labs (International) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR
3 BRINDLEYPLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B1 2JB

There are 937 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 2JB

Registration Data

Company Number

09695803

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,782
of which Cash £4,684
Total Assets £10,782
Current Liabilities £867
Net Current Assets £9,915
Total Net Worth £3,014

Previous Names

  • 2022 LIMITED, active until 25 May 2016

Company Officers

  • JUTLA, Jaswinder Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    2nd Floor
    3 Brindleyplace
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B1 2JB
    United Kingdom

  • LASS, Rosemary Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

    Resigned on 12 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1945

    Fox Hill
    Henley Road
    Claverdon
    Warwick
    CV35 8LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67J8UVT. Transaction: MzE3NjkxNzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64TAK0Z. Transaction: MzE3NDA5MDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57QI8B3. Transaction: MzE0OTM2NjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56XPPA1. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5NzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 May 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X56XPILN. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 3 Brindleyplace Birmingham West Midlands B1 2JB United Kingdom to 2nd Floor 3 Brindleyplace Birmingham West Midlands B1 2JB on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56XP8YR. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5MTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor. 3 Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2JB England to 2nd Floor 3 Brindleyplace Birmingham West Midlands B1 2JB on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56XP5RV. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5MDU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V2GH6. Transaction: MzE0ODQxNDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Jaswinder Singh Jutla as a director on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56V2GK3. Transaction: MzE0ODQxMzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Fox Hill Henley Road Claverdon Warwick CV35 8LJ United Kingdom to 2nd Floor. 3 Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2JB on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56V2GA9. Transaction: MzE0ODQxMzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Rosemary Anne Lass as a director on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56V2GJV. Transaction: MzE0ODQxMzk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C1H73M. Transaction: MzEyNzM3Nzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.