Origin Architectural Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09695917

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Origin Architectural Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

UNIT 7, PARKSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOVER WAY
LEEDS
LS11 5JP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS11 5JP

Registration Data

Company Number

09695917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £655,946
of which Cash £583,504
Total Assets £655,946
Current Liabilities £97,450
Net Current Assets £558,496
Total Net Worth £217,158

Previous Names

  • 2015 NEWCO LIMITED, active until 24 December 2015

Company Officers

  • HINDS, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: June 1984

    Unit 7, Parkside Industrial Estate
    Glover Way
    Leeds
    LS11 5JP

  • WATSON, Nicholas Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: July 1971

    Unit 7, Parkside Industrial Estate
    Glover Way
    Leeds
    LS11 5JP

  • BARNES, Ian Murray

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

    Resigned on 10 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1951

    80
    Highbury Park
    London
    N5 2XE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 Appointment of Mr Christopher Hinds as a director on 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X60XO12J. Transaction: MzE2OTY4Mzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2016 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5LHIRTT. Transaction: MzE2NDAxMTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU15XE. Transaction: MzE2MzE5Njc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5DPACU9. Transaction: MzE1NTQ4NjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJDCER. Transaction: MzE1NDI2OTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C8W8UG. Transaction: MzE1NDAxNzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 80 Highbury Park London N5 2XE United Kingdom to Unit 7, Parkside Industrial Estate Glover Way Leeds LS11 5JP on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X599IE5V. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMjA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Ian Murray Barnes as a director on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X599IDQP. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MUT0C0. Transaction: MzEzODM0OTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 November 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRJTlpJV1phZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 19 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4IC61N5. Transaction: MzEzMzMzNDQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Ian Murray Barnes as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EHVVSH. Transaction: MzEyOTU2Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 August 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4EHVUY9. Transaction: MzEyOTU2MjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C1H9YO. Transaction: MzEyNzM3ODY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.