Stickman Studio Limited

Company Registration Number: 09697333

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

72 CHALDON WAY
COULSDON
ENGLAND
CR5 1DD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR5 1DD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stickman Studio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Coulsdon.

Registration Data

Company Number

09697333

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £147
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £147
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £147
Total Net Worth £147

Previous Names

  • A GEORGE AND A LARTICE LIMITED, active until 12 October 2015

Company Officers

  • GEORGE, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    41
    Templetown Park
    Maydown
    Londonderry
    County Londonderry
    BT47 6TZ
    Northern Ireland

  • LARTICE, Andrew Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1977

    72
    Chaldon Way
    Coulsdon
    CR5 1DD
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 27 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X74SK34P. Transaction: MzIwMzY3Njg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X74SJTFU. Transaction: MzIwMzY3NjUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BUMSWB. Transaction: MzE4MTgzNzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64IKK3L. Transaction: MzE3MzYxOTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNZG28. Transaction: MzE1MzQxNTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HRB849. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C42KS9. Transaction: MzEyNzQ0MDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.200.130.163 Wed, 24 Apr 2019 03:09:57 +0100