H.C. Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09699012

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MOORGATE HOUSE
7B STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH8 9EE

There are 485 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH8 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
H.C. Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Oxted, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

09699012

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £41,731
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £41,731
Current Liabilities £45,691
Net Current Assets £-3,960
Total Net Worth £416

Previous Names

  • H&C REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 3 February 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 20:43:34 +0100