Playcake Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09700207

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Playcake Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

TECH HUB LONDON
4-5 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC2A 4BX

There are 194 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4BX

Registration Data

Company Number

09700207

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,421
of which Cash £8,421
Total Assets £8,421
Current Liabilities £9,773
Net Current Assets £-1,352
Total Net Worth £-1,352

Previous Names

  • AFFALAI LTD, active until 19 May 2016

Company Officers

  • SIMONDS, Edwin

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Developer

    Month of birth: May 1987

    Tech Hub London
    4-5 Bonhill Street
    London
    London
    EC2A 4BX

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64YCDZ5. Transaction: MzE3NDE0NjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWCV0P. Transaction: MzE1ODkwMDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5785RYQ. Transaction: MzE0ODg3OTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Techhub London @ Campus 4-5 Bonhill Street London EC2A 4BX United Kingdom to Tech Hub London 4-5 Bonhill Street London London EC2A 4BX on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4CQ9LG9. Transaction: MzEyODI4OTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6RF1F. Transaction: MzEyNzU1MDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.