Zone Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09702654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18F MATTHEW STREET
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU6 1SD

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU6 1SD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Zone Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Dunstable, Bedfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09702654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 51S TAXIS LTD, active until 2 September 2016

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Mohammed Eirfan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

    Resigned on 31 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1979

    18f Matthew Street
    Dunstable
    Bedfordshire
    LU6 1SD
    England

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 28 November 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE5MDYyMDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NDQwNTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EN1O36. Transaction: MzE1NjUwOTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Eirfan Hussain as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5EKHDO1. Transaction: MzE1NjMyMDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C9EQ8H. Transaction: MzEyNzY0NjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.91.176.251 Wed, 20 Feb 2019 15:18:37 +0000