LFF International Co., Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09703886

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LFF International Co., Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

RM101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD

There are 5865 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR8 2AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09703886

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALDI INTERNATIONAL CO., LIMITED, active until 22 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ZHUOXIN SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 10 August 2016

     

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side, Southgate
    London
    N14 5BP
    England

  • ZHENG, Wangyuan

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1995

    Room 702,
    Building B, Yuntangge
    Dayang Sub-District
    Linhai City
    Zhejiang
    317000
    China

  • J & C BUSINESS (UK) CO., LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 26 July 2016

    Resigned on 10 August 2016

    Rm101, Maple House
    118 High Street
    Purley
    London
    England
    CR8 2AD
    None Entered

  • SKY CHARM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

    Resigned on 26 July 2016

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1QVZM. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Appointment of Zhuoxin Secretarial Services Ltd as a secretary on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5D1QV6Y. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2016 Termination of appointment of J & C Business (Uk) Co., Ltd as a secretary on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5D1QU3K. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJE2GI. Transaction: MzE1NDI3NTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2016 Appointment of J & C Business (Uk) Co., Ltd as a secretary on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5C6C58W. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0NDE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Sky Charm Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5C6C5EB. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0NDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Chase Business Centre 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP United Kingdom to Rm101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley London CR8 2AD on 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C6C55S. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0NDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MRWYBE. Transaction: MzEzODEwMzcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJL3WH. Transaction: MzEyNzgwOTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.