Steven Bishopp International Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09705437

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Steven Bishopp International Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN23 1RF

There are 153 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

Registration Data

Company Number

09705437

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • DOUBLEPP LIMITED, active until 1 August 2016

Company Officers

  • BISHOPP, Steven Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    3 Queen Street
    Ashford
    Kent
    TN23 1RF
    England

This information was most recently updated 30/09/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7CQAFZE. Transaction: MzIxMjQwNjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7BEFKIX. Transaction: MzIxMTEzNjc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X74ZAB3S. Transaction: MzIwMzc3Njc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BLBXD7. Transaction: MzE4MTY2OTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZLQ8G. Transaction: MzE1NTcyMTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DENVUP. Transaction: MzE1NTEyMjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C8W6T6. Transaction: MzE1NDEzODk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJL4GB. Transaction: MzEyNzgwOTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.163.105 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 18:18:37 +0100