24/7 Fitness Bromborough Limited

Company Registration Number: 09705697

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOLEY GROVE
FOLEY BUSINESS PARK
KIDDERMINSTER
ENGLAND
DY11 7PT

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY11 7PT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Fitness Bromborough Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Kidderminster.

Registration Data

Company Number

09705697

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 24/7 FITNESS GROUP EUROPE LTD, active until 3 May 2016

Company Officers

  • CHIVERS, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Foley Grove
    Foley Business Park
    Kidderminster
    DY11 7PT
    England

  • CHIVERS, Sarah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Foley Grove
    Foley Business Park
    Kidderminster
    DY11 7PT
    England

  • LOCKWOOD, Gary Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    Foley Grove
    Foley Business Park
    Kidderminster
    DY11 7PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 13 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7C7X3Y2. Transaction: MzIxMTkzOTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 August 2018 Director's details changed for Mr Gary Kenneth Lockwood on 10 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2018. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X7C7T4SQ. Transaction: MzIxMTkzNTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2018 Director's details changed for Ms Sarah Jane Chivers on 10 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2018. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X7C7T8I1. Transaction: MzIxMTkzNTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2018 Secretary's details changed for Sarah Chivers on 10 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2018. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X7C7T7KO. Transaction: MzIxMTkzNTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 March 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X72Q6S15. Transaction: MzIwMTQxNjk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2017 Registered office address changed from R5B South Promenade Building Gunwharf Quays Portsmouth PO1 3TP United Kingdom to Foley Grove Foley Business Park Kidderminster DY11 7PT on 1 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6KCKORV. Transaction: MzE5MTcxMTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BMGK0R. Transaction: MzE4MTcwOTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CXXSI. Transaction: MzE3MjU4NTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63CXQUQ. Transaction: MzE3MjU3NjYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DPA36Q. Transaction: MzE1NTQ4NDExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X567HBVM. Transaction: MzE0NzY3NzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJLPDU. Transaction: MzEyNzgxNTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.80.32.33 Wed, 23 Jan 2019 22:38:48 +0000