Alcaro & Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 09706211

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcaro & Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

HKS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
OAKTREE HOUSE, 408 OAKWOOD LANE
408 OAKWOOD LANE
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS8 3LG

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS8 3LG

Registration Data

Company Number

09706211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £-6,522

Previous Names

  • ALCARO LIMITED, active until 31 July 2015

Company Officers

  • PREIANO, Sabrina

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    3a
    Rosemary Drive
    Bromham
    Bedford
    MK43 8PL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 14/07/2018.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7856VAH. Transaction: MzIwNzQ1Nzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C7RGQG. Transaction: MzE4MjMyOTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6C7RG21. Transaction: MzE4MjMyOTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MCHGHV. Transaction: MzE2NTQwMzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CZ0MSV. Transaction: MzE1NDY5NjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CRO9PS. Transaction: MzEyODE2NDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJNCVU. Transaction: MzEyNzgzMTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.170.159 Mon, 16 Jul 2018 03:55:37 +0100