Accountancy Made Simple (Rossendale) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09706539

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Made Simple (Rossendale) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

47A BURY OLD ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M25 0FG

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M25 0FG

Registration Data

Company Number

09706539

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANCY MADE SIMPLE (BLACKPOOL) LTD, active until 9 September 2016

Company Officers

  • MORRIS, Fiona

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    47a
    Bury Old Road
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M25 0FG
    England

  • MORRIS, Graeme Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1963

    47a
    Bury Old Road
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M25 0FG
    England

  • FIELDING, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2015

    Resigned on 27 May 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1946

    42
    St. Andrews Road South
    Lytham St. Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 1PS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 Appointment of Ms Fiona Morris as a director on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HC12YO. Transaction: MzE1OTM2MTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 42 st. Andrews Road South Lytham St. Annes Lancashire FY8 1PS England to 47a Bury Old Road Manchester Greater Manchester M25 0FG on 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5G0PF0R. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4OTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5F2S1NE. Transaction: MzE1NzA3Nzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4SY21. Transaction: MzE1NTg5MDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Alan Fielding as a director on 27 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5AN8QIZ. Transaction: MzE1MjM2MzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CJO9L7. Transaction: MzEyNzg0MDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.