A1co 19082015 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09707550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1co 19082015 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 222, WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 0DR

There are 8069 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09707550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BESCHERMING LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Suite 222, Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    England

  • ADASI, Nick

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

    Resigned on 29 July 2015

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Banker

    Month of birth: October 1978

    Level 3
    207 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NTMzMDA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTMwNzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 August 2015 Appointment of Mrs Barbara Kahan as a director on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EA526H. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Level 3 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH United Kingdom to Suite 222, Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E7IBMB. Transaction: MzEyOTMxMzc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Nick Adasi as a director on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E7IBQR. Transaction: MzEyOTMxMzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E4XU77. Transaction: MzEyOTI0MzEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CM8JE1. Transaction: MzEyNzkwMDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.