A Paul Innovations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09708361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Paul Innovations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Billingham, Cleveland.

Registered Address

19 DAVISON CLOSE
WYNYARD
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS22 5TE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS22 5TE

Registration Data

Company Number

09708361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A PAUL’S INNOVATION LIMITED, active until 4 August 2015
  • A PAUL’S INOVATION LIMITED, active until 30 July 2015

Company Officers

  • PAUL, Anita, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1972

    19
    Davison Close
    Wynyard
    Billingham
    Cleveland
    TS22 5TE
    England

  • PAUL, Anupam

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1972

    19
    Davison Close
    Wynyard
    Billingham
    Cleveland
    TS22 5TE
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1KC8B. Transaction: MzE1NDc0MzczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CZHWOG. Transaction: MzEyODM3NTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4COX9NN. Transaction: MzEyODA3ODQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CMB6EI. Transaction: MzEyNzkyODQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.