Accent Office Interiors Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09708716

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accent Office Interiors Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

INFINITY HOUSE
11 COMMERCE WAY
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LU7 4RW

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU7 4RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09708716

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCENT OFFICE LTD, active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • HIBBERT, Gregory Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1966

    Infinity House
    11 Commerce Way
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4RW
    United Kingdom

  • HIBBERT, Murray Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    Infinity House
    11 Commerce Way
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4RW
    United Kingdom

  • HIBBERT, Richard Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    Infinity House
    11 Commerce Way
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4RW
    United Kingdom

  • HIBBERT, Joanna Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

    Resigned on 15 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Infinity House
    11 Commerce Way
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4RW
    United Kingdom

  • HIBBERT, Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

    Resigned on 15 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1944

    Infinity House
    11 Commerce Way
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4RW
    United Kingdom

  • HIBBERT, Susan Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

    Resigned on 15 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Infinity House
    11 Commerce Way
    Leighton Buzzard
    Bedfordshire
    LU7 4RW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1J9NL. Transaction: MzE1NDcyOTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 October 2015 Correction of a Director's date of birth incorrectly stated on incorporation / murray nicholas hibbert [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RPCH01. Barcode: A4GVGWRW. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3NzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Susan Mary Hibbert as a director on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4G0IHYY. Transaction: MzEzMTAxNTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Joanna Mary Hibbert as a director on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4G0IHWY. Transaction: MzEzMTAxNTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Margaret Hibbert as a director on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4G0IHQZ. Transaction: MzEzMTAxNTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4FSPCWR. Transaction: MzEzMDkxMzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4FSPCWZ. Transaction: MzEzMDkxMzE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CMBUDU. Transaction: MzEyNzkzNTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.