Tpa Leisure Limited

Company Registration Number: 09709922

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD CARRIAGE WORKS
MORESK ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
UNITED KINGDOM
TR1 1DG

There are 290 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR1 1DG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tpa Leisure Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Truro, Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

09709922

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,178£5,319
of which Cash £1,785£2,655
Total Assets £4,178£5,319
Current Liabilities £18,192£15,096
Net Current Assets £-14,014£-9,777
Total Net Worth £-180,343£-76,675

Previous Names

  • LADOCK PUB COMPANY LTD, active until 30 January 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 16:08:43 +0100