Robiquity Limited

Company Registration Number: 09714317

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Robiquity Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

3.01 JACTIN HOUSE
24 HOOD STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 6WX

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M4 6WX

Registration Data

Company Number

09714317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £131,290£100
of which Cash £69,944£0
Total Assets £131,290£100
Current Liabilities £49,208£0
Net Current Assets £82,082£100
Total Net Worth £84,518£100

Previous Names

  • ADVICTUS CLAIMS LTD, active until 23 August 2016

Company Officers

  • WRIGHT, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    Grosvenor House
    45 The Downs
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 2QG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X694YUVT. Transaction: MzE3ODY0MTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67KUJAW. Transaction: MzE3NzA0NTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Grosvenor House 45 the Downs Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2QG United Kingdom to 3.01 Jactin House 24 Hood Street Manchester M4 6WX on 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A644FE7D. Transaction: MzE3MzgwMDI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63PZCKJ. Transaction: MzE3Mjg4OTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 April 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63PYPIP. Transaction: MzE3Mjg4MjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5DWX62W. Transaction: MzE1NTY5NDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWXAUW. Transaction: MzE1NTU5ODM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRQVQI. Transaction: MzEyODE4ODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.