As Sports Management Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09716343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
As Sports Management Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

15 DRAYTON MANOR
PARRS WOOD ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M20 5GJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M20 5GJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09716343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £16,924
Net Current Assets £-16,923
Total Net Worth £-16,923

Previous Names

  • ALL STARS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 23 November 2015

Company Officers

  • GRIME, Michael Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    35
    Lensbury Avenue
    London
    SW6 2GZ
    England

  • HARRIS, Keith Reginald

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: April 1953

    23
    Chester Row
    London
    SW1W 9JF
    England

  • PATEL, Yatin

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1984

    Flat 4
    36 Sloane Gardens
    London
    SW1W 8DJ
    United Kingdom

  • HOCKEY, Edward John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2015

    Resigned on 26 September 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1946

    10
    Medburn Street
    London
    NW1 1RJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65OQBEG. Transaction: MzE3NDk5MDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64AZ429. Transaction: MzE3MzU2MzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X648D1UJ. Transaction: MzE3MzQ3MTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Yatin Patel Floor 6 16/19 Eastcastle St London United Kingdom to 15 Drayton Manor Parrs Wood Road Manchester M20 5GJ on 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X60A7XW9. Transaction: MzE2OTAzMTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Edward John Hockey as a director on 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5GPC8DE. Transaction: MzE1OTYyMjU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ3VU0. Transaction: MzE1OTA0NTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 April 2016 Appointment of Edward John Hockey as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A54D34XF. Transaction: MzE0NTk2NjEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2016 Appointment of Keith Reginald Harris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A54D3V62. Transaction: MzE0NTkzMzM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Keith Reginald Harris as a director on 3 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LGQX0Z. Transaction: MzEzNjczMDkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Edward John Hockey as a director on 3 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LGQVYA. Transaction: MzEzNjczMDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Michael Richard Grime as a director on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LGQUAX. Transaction: MzEzNjczMDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KNRBZE. Transaction: MzEzNTc2MzQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CZEFNT. Transaction: MzEyODI3NTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.137.168 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 17:01:41 +0100